FedCalFoot > NEWS > Champions League OFC > MAGENTA vs Lupe Ole Soaga : LIVE STREAMING / ce samedi 13h00

MAGENTA vs Lupe Ole Soaga : LIVE STREAMING / ce samedi 13h00

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE OFC 2018 / photo : OFC, conférence de presse

 

Suivez la rencontre entre les calédoniens de MAGENTA et les samoans de Lupe Ole Soaga en LIVE STREAMING, grâce à un dispositif mis en place par l’OFC TV… Rencontre ce SAMEDI 24 février, coup d’envoi 13H00 (à suivre dans la foulée le match entre Marist fc et Team Wellington).

 

AS MAGENTA vs Lupe Ole Soaga : LIVE STREAMING INTERNET

Cliquez ICI

 

MARIST FC vs TEAM WELLINGTON : LIVE STREAMING INTERNET

Cliquez ICI

AS Magenta [NCL] vs. Lupe Ole Soaga [SAM]

Lawson Tama Stadium
Honiara, Solomon Islands
Saturday 24 February

Kick-off: 13h00 local (16h00 SAM / 15h00 NZL / 13h00 NCL)

Match Officials
Referee: Robinson BANGA (VAN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jeremy GARAE (VAN)
Assistant Referee 2: Denson SALE (VAN)
Fourth Official: Jacques AVERII (TAH)

Click here for the live Stream

 

AS Magenta

Vital Statistics: Saturday marks 364 days since Magenta last met the Samoan club champions. They played at Stade Numa Daly in Noumea, New Caledonia with the home side prevailing 2-1.

The Players: While there is plenty of senior talent in this squad one of the rising stars is defender Cameron Wadenges who captained the New Caledonia U-17 national team for their FIFA U-17 World Cup debut in India last year.

Coach Quote:

Team List: 1. Steeve IXOEE (GK), 2. Jean-Christ WAJOKA, 3. Jean-Brice WADRIAKO, 4. Gregory TARAMOIN, 5. Mickael TIAOU, 6. Iler HNAUK, 7. Renzo WEJIEME, 8. Yorick HNAUTRA, 9. Emile OUNEI, 10. Richard SELE, 11. Kevin NEMIA, 12. Benjamin BERNARD HERVE, 13. Cameron WADENGES, 14. Jean-Claude JEWINE, 15. Didier SIMANE, 16. Mickael ULILE (GK), 17. Wilsen POAMENO, 18. Bill NICHOLLS, 19. Joseph ATHALE, 20. Maraima TCHAO, 22. Henri WARAWANE, 23. Pierrot JELEWED, 29. Leon IXOEE (GK)

Coach: Alain MOIZAN [FRA]

Lupe Ole Soaga

Vital Statistics: Lupe Ole Soaga has progressed to the OFC Champions League from the Qualifier every time they have tried, however they are yet to go any further than the Group Stage.

The Players: Lapalapa Toni is an exciting attacker and has shown his ability to create something from very little. Midfielder Michael Fifi’i, a native Solomon Islander, will be making his first appearance at Lawson Tama since he played for the U-20 national side and is sure to perform to the local crowd’s expectations.

Coach Quote:

Team List: 1. Faalavelave MATAGI (GK), 2. Vaalii FAALOGO, 3. Spencer KELI, 4. Vito LALOATA, 5. Tauati TANOAI, 6. Michael FIFI’I, 8. Darren ALATINA TALILAI, 9. Samuelu MALO, 10. Lapalapa TONI, 11. Suivai ATAGA, 12. Kareti SOAGA, 13. Vaa TAUALAI, 14. Albert BELL, 15. Faafua ATAGA (GK), 16. Andrew SETEFANO, 17. Ken KEREWI, 18. Bird VAGAIA, 19. Cihan ERBIL, 20. Luki GOSCHE, 21. Kevin AH KUOI, 22. Eti FATU (GK), 23. Johnwesley TEO
Suspended: 7. Lawrie LETUTUSA

Coach: Paul UALESI [SAM]

Related posts

Comment